Monday, 4 July 2022
 Time             Speaker  Title
 0855 -- 0900  S Arun-Kumar  Opening remarks
        
 Day 1     Session I    (Chair: Deepak D'Souza)
        
 0900 -- 0940  Sorav Bansal  The Compiler as a Database of Code Transformations
 0940 -- 1020  Sudakshina Dutta  Semantic Program Alignment for Equivalence Checking
        
 1020 -- 1050    Tea/Coffee
        
 Day 1     Session II    (Chair: Sreejith A V)
        
 1050 -- 1130  Dhruv Nevatia  Register Systems through the Lens of Logic
 1130 -- 1210  Stanly Samuel  GenSys: A Scalable Fixed-Point Engine for Maximal Controller Synthesis over Infinite State Spaces
 1210 -- 1250  Soumodev Mal  On the Satisfiability of Context-free String Constraints with Subword Ordering
        
 1250 -- 1410    Lunch
        
 Day 1     Session III    (Chair: Ashutosh Gupta)
        
 1410 -- 1450  Abhishek Bichhawat  Are you messaging securely?
 1450 -- 1530  Mir Md Sajid Sarwar  A Contrastive Plan Explanation Framework for Hybrid System Models
        
 1530 -- 1600    Tea/Coffee
        
 Day 1     Session IV    (Chair: Ansuman Banerjee)
        
 1600 -- 1640  Atanu Kundu  SAT-Reach: A Bounded Model Checker for Affine Hybrid Systems
 1640 -- 1720  Ravindra Metta  Bounded Model Checking +Fuzzing: Effective and Efficient Test generation
        
 1720 --     Tea/Coffee

Tuesday, 5 July 2022
 Time             Speaker  Title
        
 Day 2     Session I    (Chair: R Venkatesh)
        
 0900 -- 0940  Deepak D'Souza  Static Race Detection for Periodic Real-Time programs
 0940 -- 1020  Tephilla Prince  Two Dimensional Bounded Model Checking: A Novel Verification Strategy
        
 1020 -- 1050    Tea/Coffee
        
 Day 2     Session II    (Chair: Abhishek Bichhawat)
        
 1050 -- 1130  Kumar Madhukar  An Abstraction-Based Framework for Neural Network Verification
 1130 -- 1210  Mayank Deora  Neural Network Repair using Formal Methods
 1210 -- 1250  Divyesh Unadkat  Dance of the Dragons: Induction, Difference Computation and SMT Solving
        
 1250 -- 1410    Lunch
        
 Day 2     Session III    (Chair: Sorav Bansal)
        
 1410 -- 1450  Ashutosh Gupta  What does the heart want?
 1450 -- 1530  Shikha Singh  Agents on Planet Kripke: Real or Deceptive
        
 1530 -- 1600    Tea/Coffee
        
 Day 2     Session IV    (Chair: Ramchandra Phawade)
        
 1600 -- 1640  Rupashree Rangaiyengar  Program Analysis for Akka Programs
 1640 -- 1720  Panel Discussion  Biggest use-cases of Formal Methods
 Panelists: Deepak D'Souza, Ashutosh Gupta, R Venkatesh, and Sorav Bansal (Moderator)
        
 1720 -- 1725  Deepak D'Souza  Closing remarks
        
 1725 --     Tea/Coffee